Privacy notice

IOOF Holdings Ltd ABN 49 100 103 722 (IOOF) and its related bodies corporate are collecting your personal information, such as your contact details, to contact you regarding the products and services we offer. IOOF may disclose your personal information, such as your name and contact details, to its related bodies corporate. If you do not provide all of the requested information, IOOF will not be able to contact you. IOOF is not likely to disclose your personal information to overseas recipients. Your personal information will be used in accordance with the IOOF Privacy Policy, which contains information about how you may access or correct your personal information held by IOOF and how you may complain about a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles. You may obtain a copy of the IOOF Privacy Policy at www.ioof.com.au/privacy.

How do I contact the privacy officer or customer service?

Contact details will vary depending on which IOOF Group entity you are dealing with. You can contact the Privacy Officer by email at Privacy.Officer@ioof.com.au or as detailed below:

Entity Privacy Officer Customer Service 
IOOF Holdings Ltd Privacy Officer
IOOF
GPO Box 264
Melbourne VIC 3001 

General enquiries 13 13 69

Investor, Corporate and Employer
Services 1800 062 963

Australian Executor Trustees Limited Privacy Officer
Australian Executor Trustees Limited
GPO Box 546
Adelaide SA 5001
Client Services 1800 254 180
AET SPV Management Pty Limited Privacy Officer
AET SPV Management Pty Ltd
Locked Bag 4004
Queen Victoria Building
NSW 1230 
General enquiries (02) 9028 1051
AET Structured Finance Services Pty Limited Privacy Officer
AET Structured Finance Services Limited
Locked Bag 4004
Queen Victoria Building
NSW 1230 
General enquiries (02) 9028 1051
AustChoice Super Privacy Officer
AustChoice Super
GPO Box 529
Hobart TAS 7001 
Customer Service 1800 333 900
Bendigo and Adelaide Bank Staff Superannuation Plan  Privacy Officer
Bendigo Staff Superannuation Plan
GPO Box 529
Hobart TAS 7001
Customer Service 1800 787 372
Bridges Financial Services Pty Limited Privacy Officer
Bridges Financial Services Limited
Locked Bag 4004
Queen Victoria Building
NSW 1230 
Advisory Services 1800 221 151
Consultum Financial Advisers Pty Ltd  Privacy Officer
Consultum Financial Advisers Pty Ltd
GPO Box 2544W
Melbourne VIC 3001
Enquiries 1800 062 134
Executive Wealth Management Financial Services Pty Limited Privacy Officer
Executive Wealth Management Financial Services Pty Ltd
Locked Bag 4004
Queen Victoria Building
NSW 1230 
Advisory Services 1800 221 151
IOOF Employer Super Privacy Officer
IOOF Employer Super
GPO Box 529
Hobart TAS 7001 
Customer Service 1800 333 500
IOOF Finance Choice Pty Ltd Privacy Officer
IOOF Finance Choice Pty Ltd
PO Box 7008
Cloisters Square
Perth WA 6850
 Client Services 1300 362 082
IOOF Investment Management Limited Privacy Officer
IOOF
GPO Box 264
Melbourne VIC 3001
General enquiries for investor and corporate services 13 13 69 or employer services 1800 062 963
IOOF Ltd Privacy Officer
IOOF
GPO Box 264
Melbourne VIC 3001
General enquiries for investor and corporate services 13 13 69 or employer services 1800 062 963
JR Superannuation Fund Privacy Officer
JR Superannuation Fund
GPO Box 1144
Brisbane QLD 4001
Customer Service (07) 3222 8444
Medical & Associated Professions Superannuation Fund Privacy Officer
Medical & Associated Professions Superannuation Fund
GPO Box 264
Melbourne VIC 3001529 
Customer Service 1800 009 921
Perennial Investment Partners Ltd  Privacy Officer
IOOF
GPO Box 264
Melbourne VIC 3001
Client Service and information requests 1300 730 032
Questor Financial Services Ltd Privacy Officer
Questor Financial Services Limited
Locked Bag 4004
Queen Victoria Building
NSW 1230 
Advisory Services 1800 221 151
SMF Eligible Rollover Fund Privacy Officer
SMF Eligible Rollover Fund
GPO Box 529
Hobart TAS 7001 
Customer Service 1800 677 306
SMF Wealth Management Pty Ltd Privacy Officer
SMF Wealth Management Pty Ltd
GPO Box 529
Hobart TAS 7001 
Compliance Manager 1800 242 835
The Portfolio Service Privacy Officer
The Portfolio Service
Locked Bag 4004
Queen Victoria Building
NSW 1230 
Advisory Services 1800 221 151
Wealth Managers Pty Ltd Privacy Officer
Wealth Managers
GPO Box 529
Hobart TAS 7001 
Customer Service 1800 242 835